Request for Quotation - Provision of St Matthew's C.E. Primary School Holiday Club
Details
- Buyer
- Trafford Council
- Published
- 15 December 2015
- Submission
- 20 January 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This is an Invitation to Quote. The purpose of this document is to find a suitable provider for St Matthew’s Holiday Club services. Holiday Clubs have been running from St Matthew’s for several years and for the last two years it has been run by a private provider. During that time it has grown and now has regular customers, currently taken up by children from St Matthew’s, (name other schools here please). The holiday clubs take place in a self contained building on the school grounds, with ease of access to the school grounds for outdoor activities. This building will be available between 7.00am and 7.00 pm on any non school day however access may be restricted if the Purchaser is using the Premises for School related business, Bank Holiday or weekend access is permitted subject to Purchasers prior approval. We expect the setting to offer a safe, secure, stimulating and sustainable environment at an affordable cost for local families from 7.am-7.00pm during any non school days. Keywords: Club, Schools, Holiday, Children, Activities , Youth
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2016
About the buyer
Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation - Provision of St Matthew's C.E. Primary School Holiday Club, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafford Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
