Invitation to Tender for Working Together for Older People
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Age Concern Chesterfield and District
- Value
- GBP 1
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 14 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bolsover District Council on behalf of Bolsover Partnership wishes to commission an organisation that can develop and co-ordinate a programme which will build local capacity and infrastructure to engage/involve older, more vulnerable and/or isolated adults in community and social activities. Bolsover Partnership is looking for innovative programmes and approaches which will contribute to positive ageing and health and well-being in older age encompassing physical, mental and emotional health. Bidders will be expected to demonstrate how their proposal adds value and enhances existing provision for older people’s groups, so that there is a legacy and improved connectivity following the funded period
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 January 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Working Together for Older People.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Working Together for Older People, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
