Invitation to Tender –Cumberland Towers Multidisciplinary Consultant.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- M Dyson
- Value
- GBP 1
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- Published
- 15 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Ipswich is the county town of Suffolk and has a population of around 117,000. The Council retains a stock of approximately 8500 homes and wishes to refurbish our Cumberland towers block externally with new Cladding , doors and windows. Ipswich Borough Council has put in place a Development programme. Part of this programme is to developed a Project to renovate this block of 67 units , it is a well known Ipswich land mark and the Borough Council wants to create a iconic building with a further 60 year life span ,Refurbished to the latest building regulations .Ipswich Borough Council wish to Contract with a suitable Multi disciplinary Consultant for the services of Employee's Agent, QS , Clerk of works and related Services to carry forward the development up to stage 4/5/6/7 RIBA 2013 Plan of Work for a tender in one months time .
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 January 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 December 2016
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 79994000 · Contract administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender –Cumberland Towers Multidisciplinary Consultant..
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
