Grounds Maintenance Contract Beeston Castle Group 2016
Details
- Buyer
- English Heritage
- Value
- GBP 105,000
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 16 December 2015
- Submission
- 18 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Grounds Maintenance Services for Beeston Castle and Chester Castle, including for example, grass cutting, litter collection, leaf clearance and minor turf repairs, see specification for details. Suppliers must complete the PPQ document and submit by the closing date stated, on the basis of the responses to the questionnaire suppliers will then be invited to submit a tender. Suppliers who are requested to do so, must submit, by the closing date stated, the most economically advantageous tender in terms of the criteria as stated in the specifications and invitation to tender will be awarded the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 January 2016
About the buyer
English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance Contract Beeston Castle Group 2016.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Grounds Maintenance Contract Beeston Castle Group 2016, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to English Heritage.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
