Expired contract

GB-Braintree: Asset Valuation Services

Details

Value
GBP 41,565
Duration
5 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
18 December 2015

Tender description

Notice of Award. Braintree District Council is inviting quotations for the provision of asset valuation services in line with the Chartered Institute of Public Finance and Accountancy (CIPFA) Code of Practice on Local Authority Accounting in the United Kingdom (“The Code”). The Council is proposing a five year contract commencing with the asset valuations required for the 2015/16 Financial Year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 September 2015
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2015
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2020

About the buyer

Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Braintree: Asset Valuation Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Braintree: Asset Valuation Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.