Cleaning Services Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,150,000
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 17 December 2015
- Submission
- 6 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Shoreline Housing Partnership is looking for suitably competent contractors to carry out cleaning services. The tender is split into the following LOT’s: LOT 1 – Building and Office Cleaning (no sub-contractors). Cleaning of 116 sites. LOT 2 – Void Cleaning (allows sub-contractors). Indicative number of cleans per annum, 1,000. Each contract will be for the period of 3 years. Starting 1 April 2016 and ending 31 March 2019. The indicative tender timescales are detailed below: Issue of Tender 17 December 2015 Mandatory Site Visit for LOT 1 8 January 2016 (all day) Optional Site Visit for LOT 2 11 January 2016 (PM) Deadline for questions or clarifications 15 January 2016 at 12 noon ITT Tender submission deadline 22 January 2016 at 12 noon Evaluation of Tenders by Shoreline By end January 2016 Approval for “Contract Award” Early February 2016 10 Day Standstill Period Mid February 2016 Mobilisation March 2016 Contract commencement 1 April 2016 The details of this tender will be available until 6 January 2016, so please ensure you Express an Interest in the tender to allow you to download the tender documents and be able to upload your tender submission. Please raise any questions, queries or clarifications using the Correspondence function.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2016
About the buyer
Lincolnshire Housing Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
- 90919100 · Cleaning services of office equipment
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning Services Tender.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning Services Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Housing Partnership.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
