Workforce Development Modelling for Healthy Child Programme
Details
- Buyer
- Medway Council
- Supplier(s)
- Benson Wintere Ltd
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 10 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Medway Council invites quotations for Workforce Development Modelling for Healthy Child Programme. The aim of the project is to have an independent workforce development study undertaken on Health Visiting and School Nursing services to reflect and assess elements such as team reconfiguration, collaboration with other partners such as social care, better use of IT, and redefining the role of skill mix. All models should be realistic, timely and supported by an evidence base. Service specifications and workforce profiles should be developed to provide different options of future service delivery. Prospective providers who wish to view / respond to this opportunity must express an interest on the Kent Business Portal (https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk ref. A53F-M5J62B) to download & complete the invitation to quote.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 January 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2016
About the buyer
Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov |
289 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Workforce Development Modelling for Healthy Child Programme.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
