Closed tender
The Removal of Vehicles
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 9 December 2015
- Submission
- 8 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Rotherham MBC are inviting tender bids from qualified provider(s) to collect, store and either release or recycle and dispose of vehicles. Full details are within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document uploaded on to the YORtender website.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2016
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Removal of Vehicles.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
