Supply & Maintenance of Mini Bowser Type Pressure Washers
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery
- Published
- 10 December 2015
- Submission
- 22 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authority has identified a requirement for Supply & Maintenance of Mini Bowser Type Pressure Washers. These shall be for the purpose of washing light goods vehicles (LGV) and heavy goods vehicles (HGV) and possible occasional property maintenance use. The Contract is for the sole use of Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Authority. The contract has not been divided into Lots. Supply and maintenance shall be delivered by the same contractor and the geographic area of the Authority's estates would not present any benefit to breaking down the requirement into geographic lots. Variants may be provided assuming the proposed solution can continue to meet the Authority's basic requirements. Submission of a variant bid should also be accompanied by a compliant bid. The Contract is for a one off purchase and a subsequent support and maintenance contract for two (2) years with the option to extend by a further two (2) years. Tender documents are accessible from the Authority's e-tendering portal which is located at: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=14256&B=BLUELIGHT Potential Providers should express an interest in the tender and then access the tender documents through the Access Documents area on the e-tendering portal. All clarification questions should be raised through the portal. Potential Providers may opt out from the tender at any time.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2016
About the buyer
DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42900000 · Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery
- 42995000 · Miscellaneous cleaning machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & Maintenance of Mini Bowser Type Pressure Washers.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Supply & Maintenance of Mini Bowser Type Pressure Washers, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE.
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 51£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£22.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
