SO14952; Commercial Skills for Treasury Spending Team Officials
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Said Business School
- Value
- GBP 1
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 8 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Commercial Skills for Treasury Spending Team Officials ***Note added on 16 December 2015: Procurement Time-frame has been revised.*** The requirement is for the development and delivery of a bespoke training course for Spending Team officials in HM Treasury (HMT) that builds commercial capability. In order to participate in this procurement, Potential Providers must first be registered on the Crown Commercial Service e-Sourcing Suite. If you have not yet registered this can be done online at https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk by following the link ‘Register for CCS eSourcing’. Please note that in order to register, a valid DUNS number is required (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation that is being registered and which will be the contract party if invited to do so at the Invitation to Tender stage. Full instructions for registration and use of the system can be found at https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/become-a-crown-commercial-service-supplier Once you have registered on the eSourcing Suite, you will need to express an interest in this procurement by emailing: ExpressionOfInterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk Your email must clearly state: • the name of this procurement is Commercial Capability Training - and the reference is SO14952 – Commercial Skills for Treasury Spending Team Officials • the name of the registered supplier; and • the name and contact (including mobile and email) details for the registered individual sending the email. Crown Commercial Service will process this email and assign your organisation to the opportunity. The registered user will receive a notification email to alert them once this has been done. The deadline for the receipt of proposals is 12:00 hrs on Monday 11th January 2016 and therefore suppliers are able to register on the e-Sourcing Suite between the issue date of this Contracts Finder advert and the deadline date for submission of tenders. The deadline date for receipt of final outstanding requests for clarification will be Monday 14th December 2015 at 15:00 hrs. It is advised however that Potential Providers register as soon as practically possible in order to receive the Invitation to Tender and have a sufficient amount of time to respond. For technical assistance on use of the eSourcing Suite please contact the Freephone: 0345 010 3503 Email: supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 March 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 January 2017
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SO14952; Commercial Skills for Treasury Spending Team Officials.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to SO14952; Commercial Skills for Treasury Spending Team Officials, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
