Closed tender

PAN1084 - Victoria Park Centenary Walk

Details

Value
GBP 1,740,000
Topic
Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
Published
9 December 2015
Submission
21 January 2016

Tender description

As part of the City Council?s Centenary Walk project at Victoria Park, we wish to procure a suitable contractor to carry out a range of civil engineering and landscaping works around the car park areas. A detailed specification is included in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 December 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 January 2016

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PAN1084 - Victoria Park Centenary Walk, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.