Maternity e-CTG and Central Monitoring and Archiving System
Details
- Buyer
- Pennine Acute Hospitals NHS Trust
- Supplier(s)
- K2 Medical Systems
- Value
- GBP 215,870
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Patient-monitoring system
- Published
- 9 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A contract award notice for the procurement and implementation of an e-CTG Monitoring and Archiving System. The purpose of this further competition exercise run under a national framework agreement (NHSSC FAG389) was to select a supplier whose system would represent value for money, high quality and combined with the ability to identify and implement service efficiencies. The contract has not been split into Lots on commercial, operational and Contract Management grounds.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 December 2015
- Completed: Award published9 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 January 2021
About the buyer
Pennine Acute Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33195000 · Patient-monitoring system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maternity e-CTG and Central Monitoring and Archiving System.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pennine Acute Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
