LGSS Revenues and Benefits Enforcement Agency Framework Agreement
Details
- Buyer
- LGSS
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Bailiff services
- Published
- 8 December 2015
- Submission
- 18 January 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Directive 2004/18/EC Section I: Contracting authority I.1)Name, addresses and contact point(s) LGSS on behalf of Northampton Borough Council Shire Hall, Castle Hill Contact point(s): www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk For the attention of: CONTRACT-9YHE-7UCV1D CB3 0AP Cambridge UNITED KINGDOM Telephone: +44 1223715354 E-mail: strategic.procurement@cambridgeshire.gov.uk Internet address(es): General address of the contracting authority: http://www.northampton.gov.uk/ Address of the buyer profile: http://www.northampton.gov.uk/ Electronic access to information: www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk Electronic submission of tenders and requests to participate: www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk Further information can be obtained from: LGSS on behalf of Northampton Borough Council Shire Hall, Castle Hill Contact point(s): www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk For the attention of: CONTRACT-9YHE-7UCV1D CB3 0AP Cambridge UNITED KINGDOM Telephone: +44 1223715354 E-mail: strategic.procurement@cambridgeshire.gov.uk Specifications and additional documents (including documents for competitive dialogue and a dynamic purchasing system) can be obtained from: LGSS on behalf of Northampton Borough Council Shire Hall, Castle Hill Contact point(s): www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk For the attention of: CONTRACT-9YHE-7UCV1D CB3 0AP Cambridge UNITED KINGDOM Telephone: +44 1223715354 E-mail: strategic.procurement@cambridgeshire.gov.uk Tenders or requests to participate must be sent to: LGSS on behalf of Northampton Borough Council Shire Hall, Castle Hill Contact point(s): www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk For the attention of: CONTRACT-9YHE-7UCV1D CB3 0AP Cambridge UNITED KINGDOM Telephone: +44 1223715354 E-mail: strategic.procurement@cambridgeshire.gov.uk I.2)Type of the contracting authority Regional or local authority I.3)Main activity General public services I.4)Contract award on behalf of other contracting authorities The contracting authority is purchasing on behalf of other contracting authorities: yes Northampton Borough Council The Guildhall, St Giles Square NN1 1DE Northampton UNITED KINGDOM Norwich City Council City Hall NR2 1NH Norwich UNITED KINGDOM Borough Council of Wellingborough Swanspool House, Doddington Road NN8 1BP Wellingborough UNITED KINGDOM Daventry District Council Lodge Road NN11 4FP Daventry UNITED KINGDOM Section II: Object of the contract II.1)Description II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority: LGSS Revenues and Benefits Enforcement Agency Framework Agreement II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance Services Service category No 27: Other services NUTS code UK II.1.3)Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) The notice involves the establishment of a framework agreement The notice involves a public contract II.1.4)Information on framework agreement Framework agreement with several operators maximum number of participants to ...(cont)
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date18 January 2015
- Completed: Tender published8 December 2015Current notice
About the buyer
LGSS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75242110 · Bailiff services
- 79714110 · Absconder-tracing services
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
- 98351110 · Parking enforcement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LGSS Revenues and Benefits Enforcement Agency Framework Agreement.
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to LGSS Revenues and Benefits Enforcement Agency Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LGSS.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 133£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
