Installation of Replacement Boiler Plant at Central Museum, Southend on Sea
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 11 December 2015
- Submission
- 4 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Southend Borough Council requires a contractor to supply, install and commission replacement heating plant and all associated works at the Central Museum, Southend on Sea. The works will include Comprehensive drawings and a specification will be issued to contractors who express an interest and the works will be carried out under a JCT Minor Works Contract. The tenders will be considered against an evaluation ratio of 80% for price and 20% for quality. Please submit your request to tender no later than 12 noon on 4th January 2016. We anticipate the tenders will be sent out in early January with a four week tender period. The proposed commencement date of this project is end of January 2016 and we anticipate a six week programme of works. Please express your interest with your full contact details to expressionsofinterest@southend.gov.uk quoting Project 1414 in the subject line.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 January 2016
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of Replacement Boiler Plant at Central Museum, Southend on Sea.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
