Herald Industrial Estate Over-roofing
Details
- Published
- 10 December 2015
- Submission
- 11 February 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Over-roof units 3a, 3c and 3d herald industrial estate with TATA steel colourcoat roof sheets, including spacer bar system and insulation and cold liquid applied system to box guttering. Please download all tender documents from this website, complete and return to Eastleigh Brouogh Council before the closing deadline Keywords: TATA Steel, roofing, over-roofing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 February 2016
About the buyer
Eastleigh Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Herald Industrial Estate Over-roofing, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastleigh Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
