HCC Dec 2015 - The Supply of Generic Washroom Paper Disposables
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,285,000
- Topic
- Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes
- Published
- 7 December 2015
- Submission
- 8 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Contracting Authority, acting on behalf of the Participants, is leading on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for The Supply of Generic Washroom Paper Disposables (hereinafter referred to as “Goods”) and is seeking suitably qualified Contractor(s) to supply the Goods under any Agreement resulting from this tendering exercise. The Participants require delivery of the Goods in bulk drops to their central stores. The method of delivery and palletisation will be as stated within the Tender documentation A full specification as well as the list of the Goods required is given in the Specification (Schedule 1). The Participating Authorities as part of the collaborative procurement agenda, seek to establish framework agreements for use by local authorities being the Central Purchasing Bodies as defined by the EU Combined Procurement Directive 2004/18/EC, the Framework Agreement may also be open for use by the following classifications of user throughout all administrative regions of the UK: Local Authority Councils; Educational Establishments; Police, Fire & Rescue and Coastguard Emergency Services; NHS and HSC Bodies, including Ambulance Services; Central Government Departments and their Agencies; Registered Charities; Registered Social Landlords. Full details of the classification of end user establishments and geographical areas are available on: http://www.espo.org/ojeu-framework-permissible-users
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2016
About the buyer
any of the projects listed on the portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33760000 · Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes
- 33761000 · Toilet paper
- 33763000 · Paper hand towels
- 33770000 · Paper sanitary
- 33771000 · Sanitary paper products
- 33772000 · Disposable paper products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC Dec 2015 - The Supply of Generic Washroom Paper Disposables .
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to any of the projects listed on the portal.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
