Closed tender

GB-Woodbridge: Woodbridge Library - New Reception and Interview Room

Details

Buyer
Suffolk Coastal District Council
Value
GBP 37,500
Topic
Building alteration work
Published
11 December 2015
Submission
15 January 2016

Tender description

Suffolk Coastal District Council is looking to engage suitable contractor(s) to provide all works/services necessary as detailed below at Woodbridge Library, New Street, Woodbridge. Full details can be found in Part B1 (Specification of Requirement) of the Invitation to Bid: Tender Access Code: ZGR848ME7G Brief Work Description: The construction of a new combined Council and Library reception and a new Council’s Interview Room and all other associated work. The following project documents will apply: 15-12-08/01A Ground Floor Plan L9881-1FReception Counter Details by Compass Bidders Please Note: The Project Documents detailed above are attached to this Invitation to Tender in the Part B1 Tender document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 December 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 January 2016

About the buyer

Suffolk Coastal District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262700 · Building alteration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Woodbridge: Woodbridge Library - New Reception and Interview Room.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Woodbridge: Woodbridge Library - New Reception and Interview Room, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.