Closed tender
Expression of Interest for Turnfurlong Infants School Conversion
Details
- Published
- 9 December 2015
- Submission
- 23 December 2015
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Buckinghamshire County Council is pleased to confirm that it will be issuing tender documents related to a new build School Hall and Pre School conversion at: Turnfurlong Infant School, Turnfurlong Lane, Aylesbury, BUCKS HP21 7PL Keywords: School Conversion
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 December 2015
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
