CBC-0572-T-CE Tiddenfoot Leisure Centre Mechanical Services
Details
- Topic
- Heating equipment
- Published
- 10 December 2015
- Submission
- 4 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Central Bedfordshire Council requires tender bidders for the project of supplying and installing mechanical services to upgrade the ventilation and heating system at Tiddenfoot Leisure Centre in Leighton Buzzard. The contract shall be JCT Minor works building contract 2011 with Contractors design content. Works are anticipated to commence January 2016 for a period of approximately six weeks. Deadline for the receipt of electronic Expressions of Interest for Tender is: 4 January 2016 Deadline for the receipt of electronic ITT (Invitation to Tender) returns is: 12 Noon on 20th January 2016 Help and support The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all firms quoting, to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification of, then please contact us via the correspondence facility through the In-Tend Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 January 2016
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715200 · Heating equipment
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331210 · Ventilation installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-0572-T-CE Tiddenfoot Leisure Centre Mechanical Services .
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
