Closed tender

STI and HIV Prevention Services and Support Services for People Living with HIV

Details

Value
GBP 583,380
Topic
Health services
Published
2 December 2015
Submission
13 January 2016

Tender description

The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames (The Council) is inviting organisations with relevant experience of providing STI and HIV prevention and support services for people living with HIV to submit bids for the above contract on behalf of the London Boroughs of Merton, Sutton, Richmond upon Thames and the Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames. The Council is seeking bids from providers able to deliver both elements (prevention and support services) of the contract. The Council welcomes bids from single providers, consortia or prime contractor arrangements. The contract will commence on 1st April 2016 and will be for a period of 2 years, with an optional extension of +1, +1 years, to be exercised at the Council’s discretion. The tender process selected for this contract is an Open Process, meaning that suppliers will submit Supplier Questionnaires to assess their competence and capability to deliver the contract at the same time as submitting Tender documents to determine how they will deliver the contract. Organisations that are interested in participating in this exercise are invited to register immediately on the London Tenders Procurement Portal by following this link: https://www.londontenders.org/procontract/supplier.nsf/frm_supplier_registration_wizard_introduction?openform Keywords: HIV, HIV Prevention, HIV Support

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 December 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 January 2016

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

116 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STI and HIV Prevention Services and Support Services for People Living with HIV.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to STI and HIV Prevention Services and Support Services for People Living with HIV, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.