Skip service to Harrogate Borough Council
Details
- Buyer
- Harrogate Borough Council
- Supplier(s)
- Wetherby Skip Services Ltd, A1 Truck and Plant Hire
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 4 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is seeking a suitably qualified contractor to provide Skip Services to Harrogate Borough Council, excluding Harrogate International Centre. This includes collections from all over our district and the business is managed by 2 service areas. Parks and Environmental Services Housing and Operational Property The tender documents are available for interested suppliers to download from the YORtender system (www.yortender.co.uk) using reference A4VF-9AVMPH. Bidders are required to register on this site in order to access the documentation. For assistance with registering on the YORtender site and/or accessing the documents, please contact +44 1670597136 or email yorkshiresupport@due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 January 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 January 2018
About the buyer
Harrogate Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Skip service to Harrogate Borough Council.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Skip service to Harrogate Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Harrogate Borough Council.
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
