MAINTENANCE, SERVICING AND MINOR WORKS IN HALTON – MECHANICAL, ELECTRICAL AND BUILDING
Details
- Published
- 4 December 2015
- Submission
- 18 January 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Please note: In order to tender for any of the available lots you must complete and submit the Mandatory Information document plus the relevant Invitation to Tender document(s) and pricing document(s). All documents must be submitted via the Chest by 3pm on Friday 15th January 2016. The purpose of this framework is to provide the following services for Halton Borough Council owned and managed buildings within the borough: • Planned preventative maintenance • Reactive breakdown • Repair and replacement services • New Minor Works The framework will comprise the following Lots: • Lot 1 – Mechanical • Lot 2 – Electrical • Lot 3 – Building Tenderers will be able to bid for one lot, 2 lots or all lots. It is anticipated that the Contract will commence on 1st June 2016 for a 3 year period with the option for the Council to extend for a further period of up to 12 months. Keywords: Servicing, Repairs, Mechanical, Electrical, Building, Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 January 2016
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to MAINTENANCE, SERVICING AND MINOR WORKS IN HALTON – MECHANICAL, ELECTRICAL AND BUILDING, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
