Expired contract
Invitation to Tender for the Supply of Lease Advisory Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Financial leasing services
- Published
- 2 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NHS Shared Business Services is seeking the successful Tenderer(s) for the provision of Lease Advisory Services to NHS organisations aligned to NHS SBS and any other public sector organisations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 February 2020
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66114000 · Financial leasing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Supply of Lease Advisory Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
