Closed tender

Framework Agreement for Timber Extraction in the New Forest (South England Forest District)

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Forestry services
Published
30 November 2015
Submission
5 January 2016

Tender description

We will be awarding a framework agreement for extraction of previously felled timber by tractor unit and forwarding trailer, small tractor or quad and trailer and winching skidder. Our intention is to award this framework agreement for a period of 4 years. To download the tender documents please follow the instructions outlined below: https://forestrycommission.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4WDST7K636

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 November 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 January 2016

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77200000 · Forestry services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Timber Extraction in the New Forest (South England Forest District).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for Timber Extraction in the New Forest (South England Forest District), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.