Fire Alarm Upgrades at Salisbury District Hospital
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Burglar and fire alarms
- Published
- 2 December 2015
- Submission
- 11 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Procurement is for the upgrade of fire alarm systems within both the Hospice / Palliative Care centre and the Trust Finance offices. PLEASE NOTE this is a seperate opportunity to the routine maintenance contract currently open with our partners Leaseguard. The Procurement process is being conducted via the Trust’s Ariba procurement portal. Interested bidders should email tenders@salisbury.nhs.uk with the project title including full named contact details, with telephone, email and address, for the person responsible for preparing their response. The Trust will then register the bidder on the Ariba portal, and the bidder will automatically receive an Ariba event invite key. Please ensure email systems are set to whitelist from the ariba.com domain. ALL BIDDERS must comply fully with the Trust’s Suppliers Code of Conduct which is published as part of the tender documentation on the Ariba portal. BIDDERS MUST NOT make direct contact with any Trust staff member, or engaged consultancy, without going via SFT Procurement & Commercial Services, who’s email is tenders@salisbury.nhs.uk. The Trust reserves the right to exclude bids where this process has not been followed.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 January 2016
About the buyer
Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Alarm Upgrades at Salisbury District Hospital.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Fire Alarm Upgrades at Salisbury District Hospital, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
