Dell Venue Pro 11 Tablet PC
Details
- Published
- 1 December 2015
- Submission
- 7 December 2015
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Halton Borough Council are seeking to source the following ICT equipment. 50 x Dell Venue Pro 11 Tablet PC, 4Gb Ram, 120Gb HDD, Intel core I5 processor, TPM Chip, windows 10 professional, Carry bag, Dell Venue Mobile Keyboard (UK English), Dell Venue Active Stylus. 3 Year on site Warranty. Halton Borough Council may abort the Request for Quotation (RFQ) at any time, is not bound to accept any quotation and will not be liable under any circumstances whatsoever for the costs suppliers incur in preparing the quotation. All questions relating to this quotation must be submitted via The Chest’s Question & Answer facility. Please refer to previously asked questions before asking a question as duplicate questions will not be answered. Both questions and answers will either be made public on The Chest responded to directly to the originator depending on the content. Halton Borough Council will provide all bidders with their final ranked position only after the evaluation process is complete upon request via The Chests Question & Answer facility. You must submit a copy of the specification sheet with your quotation. This opportunity will be evaluated on 100 percent price. Keywords: dell venue pro 11 tablet pc
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2015
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Dell Venue Pro 11 Tablet PC, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
