Appointment of a Contractor to design and construct a school expansion at Elsley Primary School
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Primary school construction work
- Published
- 4 December 2015
- Submission
- 8 January 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The London Borough of Brent wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake a two form of entry expansion at Elsley Primary School, Tokyngton Avenue, Wembley, Middlesex, HA9 6HT. The works include a contract to provide 2no. temporary classrooms, a MUGA and new fencing ready for September 2016 as well as the main works to construct a new two storey, classroom block linked to the main school building and associated external landscaping works. More information can be found in the accompanying Invitation to Tender pack. Keywords: Primary School expansion construction
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Brent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214210 · Primary school construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Brent.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
