T14/3455 Purchase of a 5 Axis CNC Machining Centre
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Milling machines
- Published
- 25 November 2015
- Submission
- 9 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Northumbria University STEM project aims to create and equip new, purpose built laboratories and teaching facilities within the Faculty of Engineering and Environment. The supply of a 5 Axis CNC Machining Centre is one of the key deliverables under the STEM Project. Further information including the technical specification can be found in the tender documentation located at www.northumbriaunitenders.org
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 December 2015
About the buyer
Northumbria University Newcastle is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42623000 · Milling machines
- 43800000 · Workshop equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T14/3455 Purchase of a 5 Axis CNC Machining Centre.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria University Newcastle.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
