STH - Parking Provision 2015/16
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Published
- 24 November 2015
- Submission
- 30 November 2015
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Expressions of Interest are requested from suitably qualified Civil Engineering Contractors who operate as Principal Contractors as defined under the CDM Regulations 2015. The scheme comprises the construction of on and on / off highway car parking provisions at various locations across the Borough. The works include excavation, drainage, kerbing, bituminous surfacing and some minor landscaping. It is anticipated that tender documents for the ITT stage (incl. PQQ documents) will be issued early December 2015 with proposed construction starting on site late January 2016. Keywords: Roads
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2015
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to STH - Parking Provision 2015/16, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
