Closed tender

Security, Maintenance and Monitoring Services

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Published
25 November 2015
Submission
10 December 2015

Tender description

Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust (KCHFT) invites potential providers to make a tender submission to undertake various aspects of security, to include key holding, intruder alarm monitoring/maintenance, access control, software support and emergency lighting maintenance. As part of the Estates Strategy Plan, there are approximately 20 sites across Kent which will require Key Holding, Intruder Alarm Monitoring/Maintenance, Access Control Maintenance, Software Support, Emergency Lighting Maintenance duties, which will be reduced over the next three years. Not all sites will require all of the services, but most will require at least one. At the end of this period, the estate remaining will still require some of these services. KCHFT would like one provider to facilitate the services and associated duties for the contract duration. There may also be ad hoc requirements from time to time to provide static security guards if the need arises. Suppliers are asked to express an interest by 2 PM on the 9th December and after that time tender documents will be released to all bidders. Keywords: security, key holding, emergency, call out, maintenance, alarm

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 November 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 December 2015

About the buyer

Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Security, Maintenance and Monitoring Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.