Q15 Greater Birmingham & Solihull Local Enterprise Partnership Decentralised Energy Mapping & Masterplanning - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 23 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council (The Council) requires a supplier for the provision energy mapping and subsequent energy masterplanning to identify heat demand, heat sources and potential district heating networks across the Greater Birmingham and Solihull Local Enterprise Partnership (GBS LEP). This contract will be for a period for a period of no longer than 20 weeks. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Council’s tender Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Quote. Your completed Quote should be returned by 1200 hours on Monday 17th August 2015 using the Supplier Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2015
- Completed: Award published23 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 February 2016
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 72212326 · Mapping software development services
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Q15 Greater Birmingham & Solihull Local Enterprise Partnership Decentralised Energy Mapping & Masterplanning - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
ENERGY AND UTILITIES SERVICES DYNAMIC MARKET
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Q15 Greater Birmingham & Solihull Local Enterprise Partnership Decentralised Energy Mapping & Masterplanning - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
