Opportunity YOU in Buckinghamshire and Oxfordshire
Details
- Value
- GBP 448,125
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 24 November 2015
- Submission
- 4 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The provision is to provide additional support to unemployed claimants, Lone Parents and Carers from the four priority groups listed below and living in Buckinghamshire and Oxfordshire Local Authority area to make them competitive in the job market and secure sustainable employment. • Pre- Work Programme – JSA / UC young people aged 18-24 • Pre- Work Programme Clients - JSA / UC claimants aged 50+ • Lone Parents claiming JSA, UC, IS or ESA • Carers returning from Carers Allowance onto JSA/UC/IS/ESA The Invitation to Tender Pack is available on BravoSolution. Your tender response should be submitted via BravoSolution. If you are not a BravoSolution registered supplier, you must register with BravoSolution to bid – https://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml Helpline telephone number:0800 368 4850 Helpline email: help@bravosolution.co.uk See Instructions to Potential Suppliers document for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 December 2015
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Opportunity YOU in Buckinghamshire and Oxfordshire.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
