Consultancy Support: Introduction of kerbside food waste collection
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Resource Futures
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 24 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This invitation to tender is issued by the London Waste and Recycling Board (LWARB) on behalf of the Resource London programme for the provision of consultancy services to provide technical support to: Wandsworth Council, on their kerbside collection systems (including food waste collections); the bi-borough of Hammersmith and Fulham and the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea on municipal food waste collections only and potential synergies across all three boroughs. The main aim of this project is to look at opportunities to introduce kerbside food waste in these three boroughs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 December 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2016
About the buyer
London Waste And recycling Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-waste-and-recycling-board.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Support: Introduction of kerbside food waste collection.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Consultancy Support: Introduction of kerbside food waste collection, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
