CBC-0569-T-CE Houghton Hall Park - New Visitor Centre Construction
Details
- Value
- GBP 975,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 27 November 2015
- Submission
- 12 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Central Bedfordshire Council is seeking expressions of interest for the construction of a new visitor centre at Houghton Hall Park, Park Road North, Houghton Regis Bedfordshire. The designs are complete and a Bill of Quantities has been prepared. The value of the works is considered to be in the region of £950k - £1m and is expected to start 1 March 2016 with an anticipated completion 31 December 2016. Deadline for receipt of electronic Expressions of Interest is: 12 January 2016 Electronic Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be issued:10 December 2015 Deadline for electronic Tender (ITT) Returns:20 January 2016 Help and support The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all firms quoting, to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification of, then please contact us via the correspondence facility through the In-Tend Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 January 2016
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-0569-T-CE Houghton Hall Park - New Visitor Centre Construction.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
