Carriageway Microasphalt 2016
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Various surface works
- Published
- 24 November 2015
- Submission
- 18 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Application of carriageway microasphalt, including adjustment of ironwork, removal and installation of road studs and renewal of carriageway markings. The works are to be undertaken within a six week period between 1st May and 31st August 2016 at 36 sites within Devon equating to more than 57,000m2. Suppliers interested in this opportunity should express their interest by clicking on the 'login and register interest' button below. New users to the system must register first to obtain a user name and password before returning to this opportunity. Please refer to the suppliers guide 'Visiting Site for the First Time' by clicking the 'Help' button. Once suppliers have expressed their interest they can access the procurement/tender documentation from 'My Opportunities' on the home page.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 January 2016
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233200 · Various surface works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Carriageway Microasphalt 2016.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
