2016 Insurance Tender (excluding broker services)
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Value
- GBP 6,750,000
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 26 November 2015
- Submission
- 8 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
ITT - 2016 Insurance Tender (excluding broker services) The tender documents are available for interested suppliers to download from the YORtender system (www.yortender.co.uk) using reference A3QP-ZW5VMM. Bidders are required to register on this site in order to access the documentation. For assistance with registering on the YORtender site and/or accessing the documents, please contact +44 1670597136 or email yorkshiresupport@due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2016
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2016 Insurance Tender (excluding broker services).
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
