Tender for the Provision of Staff Uniforms
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 1st Coverall Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Corporate clothing
- Published
- 19 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Centro wishes to engage a suitably experienced provider for the provision of staff uniforms for an initial period of 24 months commencing from 18th January 2016 with the possibility of further extending up to 24 months. Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) may also be procured with as part of the this contract. Suppliers wishing to participate and obtain further details should express an interest in Project 91 - Provision of Staff Uniforms' within the ‘Current Opportunities’ section from the Bravo Solution homepage. After expressing an interest in the opportunity you may access the tender documentation and qualification, technical and commercial envelopes. Please note that in order to express an interest in this tender opportunity you must first register your organisation details on the Bravo Solution Portal - https://centro.bravosolution.co.uk The closing date for tender submissions is 17:00 3rd December 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 February 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 January 2018
About the buyer
Midlands Metro Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18222000 · Corporate clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-metro-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-metro-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-metro-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-metro-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-metro-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-metro-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the Provision of Staff Uniforms, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Midlands Metro Limited.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
