Closed tender
Supply of Heritage Style Park Benches
Details
- Buyer
- Wyre Borough Council
- Value
- GBP 22,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous seats and chairs
- Published
- 18 November 2015
- Submission
- 7 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wyre Borough Council is inviting quotations on the terms set out in the Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for the supply of heritage style park benches in accordance with the requirements
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2015
About the buyer
Wyre Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39113000 · Miscellaneous seats and chairs
- 39200000 · Furnishing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Heritage Style Park Benches.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
