Invitation to tender for the provision of consultancy services and play area design.
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 17 November 2015
- Submission
- 15 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Southampton City Council have a current requirement for the provision of a public consultation and a play area design. In order to view all documentation and further information please register on the online portal. In order that your company is considered for the supply of these services, please ensure that you submit your response to the requirements, through the portal by the quotation date and end time.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2015
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the provision of consultancy services and play area design..
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
