GB-Glasgow: Provision of Fixed Term and Permanent Recruitment
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 17 November 2015
- Submission
- 30 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Student Loans Company (SLC) has issued this Invitation to Tender (ITT) to create a Preferred Supplier List for the provision of Recruitment Services for Fixed-Term and Permanent Employees.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2015
About the buyer
Student Loans Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Glasgow: Provision of Fixed Term and Permanent Recruitment.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Glasgow: Provision of Fixed Term and Permanent Recruitment, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Student Loans Company.
- 122£429.3m
- 79£20.0m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 58£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£16.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
