For the Provision of Accountancy and Taxation Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ernst & Young LLP (EY)
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- Published
- 17 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of Accountancy and Taxation support to NDA and its subsidiaries, this will be on the basis of a single supplier framework agreement for a period of 24 months with the option to extend the contract for a further 2 increments of 12 months. The estimated framework value is estimated at an annual spend of £100,000. However, NDA do not provide any guarantee of annual expenditure. Tender document can be obtained upon request via procurement.tenders@nda.gov.uk Please See OJEU Notice for further information
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2018
About the buyer
Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to For the Provision of Accountancy and Taxation Support.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA).
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
