Expired contract

Cyclical and Reactive Maintenance Contract for Building Management System

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Building services
Published
16 November 2015

Tender description

AWARD Notice for contract for Cyclical and Reactive Maintenance of Building Management Systems by TREND approved supplier

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 November 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 November 2015
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2018

About the buyer

Chelmsford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315000 · Building services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cyclical and Reactive Maintenance Contract for Building Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cyclical and Reactive Maintenance Contract for Building Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Chelmsford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.