CPB135 Fairmeadows Foundation Primary School Kawneer windows & doors
Details
- Topic
- Installation of doors and windows and related components
- Published
- 16 November 2015
- Submission
- 7 December 2015
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This tender is to price to supply only and also price to supply and install Kawneer windows and doors at Fairmeadows Primary School. Site Address Fairmeadows Primary School Fairfield Crescent Newhall Swadlincote Derbyshire DE11 0SW Telephone: (01283) 211019 We invite quotations from competent contractors to supply only and also price to supply and install Kawneer windows and doors (each of the three elevations to be priced separately). Prices are to include all flashings, finishing trims and cills; all to be delivered to site in phases specified by Derbyshire County Council. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the supply only and also price to supply and install Kawneer windows and doors in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. ALL questions and queries MUST to be directed through Due North. Keywords: window
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2015
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames
- 45421112 · Installation of window frames
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB135 Fairmeadows Foundation Primary School Kawneer windows & doors.
- Open tender
Communal Doors and Curtain Walling
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
