Closed tender

TC043 - Framework Agreement for the Hire of Commercial Vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 4,250,000
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
13 November 2015
Submission
15 December 2015

Tender description

Manchester City Council is prepared to receive tenders for The Provision of Commercial Vehicle Hire which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. Tender Documents must be downloaded from the e-tendering portal 'THE CHEST' www.the-chest.org.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 November 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 December 2015

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC043 - Framework Agreement for the Hire of Commercial Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TC043 - Framework Agreement for the Hire of Commercial Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.