Closed tender

SO14644 -Evaluation of Public Dialogue on Data Science Ethics

Details

Value
GBP 10,000
Topic
Data analysis services
Published
9 November 2015
Submission
25 November 2015

Tender description

This Invitation to Tender relates to the Procurement to award a Contract for the provision of services for an Evaluation of Public Dialogue on Data Science Ethics Services to a sole Supplier. To participate in any possible future procurement which results from this RFP, Potential Providers must first be registered on the Crown Commercial Service e-Sourcing Suite. If you have not yet registered this can be done online at https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk by following the link ‘Register for CCS eSourcing’. Please note that, to register, you must have a valid DUNS number (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation which you are registering, who will be entering into a contract if invited to do so at the Invitation to Tender stage. Full instructions for registration and use of the system can be found at https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/become-a-crown-commercial-service-supplier Once you have registered on the eSourcing Suite, you will need to express an interest in this procurement. This is done by emailing ExpressionOfInterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk Your email must clearly state: • the name of this procurement is Evaluation of Public Dialogue on Data Science Ethics • and the reference is SO14644 • the name of the registered supplier; and • the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email. Crown Commercial Service will then process this email and assign your organisation to the opportunity. The registered user will receive a notification email to alert them once this has been done. The deadline for the receipt of proposals is 14:00hrs on 25th November 2015 and therefore suppliers can register on the e-Sourcing Suite between the issue date of this Contracts Finder advert and the deadline date. The deadline date for receipt of final outstanding requests for clarification will be 12th November 2015 at 14:00hrs. It is advised however that Potential Providers register as soon as practically possible in order to receive the Invitation to Tender and have a sufficient amount of time to respond. For technical assistance on use of the eSourcing Suite please contact the Freephone: 0345 010 3503 Email: supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 November 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 November 2015

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72316000 · Data analysis services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.