Closed tender

Security Solution Manned Guarding

Details

Value
GBP 550,000
Topic
Security services
Published
12 November 2015
Submission
4 December 2015

Tender description

Rochdale BC is inviting tenders for security at Green Lane Depot, Heywood, security at Number One Riverside, Rochdale and an ad-hoc security service for Rochdale Town Hall. Further detail can be obtained from the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 November 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 December 2015

About the buyer

Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Security Solution Manned Guarding.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Security Solution Manned Guarding, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.