Opportunity Health & Disability 3 - Buckinghamshire & Oxfordshire
Details
- Value
- GBP 118,750
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 13 November 2015
- Submission
- 4 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Opportunity Health and Disability (OHD) Programme is aimed at jobseekers living in the Buckinghamshire and Oxfordshire area who have a health condition or disability which impacts on their ability to return to work. It is intended to reduce the number of unemployed Jobseeker’s Allowance (JSA) and Employment and Support Allowance (ESA) Claimants in the District or move them closer to employment by means of this programme. The Invitation to Tender Pack is available on Bravosolution. Your tender response should be submitted via BravoSolution. If you are not a BravoSolution registered supplier, you must register with BravoSolution to bid – https://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml Helpline telephone number:0800 368 4850 Helpline email: help@bravosolution.co.uk See Instructions to Potential Suppliers document for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 December 2015
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Opportunity Health & Disability 3 - Buckinghamshire & Oxfordshire.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Opportunity Health & Disability 3 - Buckinghamshire & Oxfordshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
