Design Supply and Installation of a Splash Pad in Basingstoke
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Park and playground equipment
- Published
- 13 November 2015
- Submission
- 11 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is seeking to provide a new splash pad facility at Chineham Park, Popley, Basingstoke. The new splash pad facility will be safe, engaging, fun, accessible and suitable for the environment. In addition, provision of the facility should fully utilise the fixed budget of £150,000 provided by the Council. The requirement is for the design, supply and implementation of the splash pad and the project needs to be completed by the 25th March 2016 at the latest. Any contractor wishing to be considered is invited to submit an official expression of interest, please click on the button provided to ?Express Interest?. This will trigger an automated email inviting you to complete the Invite to Tender document which you will receive shortly after expressing your interest. To view the Invite to Tender and related attachments, follow the link within the email which will take you into the ProContract system. All completed Invite to Tender documents are to be submitted via our Electronic Tendering tool, ProContract, instructions on how to do this are detailed within the tender document This is a competitive open tender procurement being conducted in accordance with the Council?s Contract Standing Orders. Completed tenders and supporting information should be returned no later than 17:00:00 on Monday 14 December 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2015
About the buyer
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design Supply and Installation of a Splash Pad in Basingstoke.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
