100 x HP EliteDesk 705 SFF desktop PC (G0K55AV)
Details
- Value
- GBP 27,500
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Personal computers
- Published
- 9 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This quote process will be run as a two part process with those passing the initial selection questions progressing to the e-auction stage. The requirement is for 100 x HP EliteDesk 705 SFF desktop PC (G0K55AV) and each bidder will be required to provide this exact model conforming to al part numbers listed. The items will need to be delivered to Hertfordshire Police HQ in Welwyn Garden City on a tail lift vehicle no larger than 7.5 tonnes. The cost for delivery should be included in the overall price submitted. The price submitted as part of the e- auction shall be submitted exclusive of VAT and include the costs of the 100 PC units requested and delivery of those units to Hertfordshire Police HQ. This e-auction is for the supply of 100 x HP EliteDesk 705 SFF desktop PC (G0K55AV) to fit with the current infrastructure within Hertfordshire Constabulary. Bidders are required to complete the online questionnaire and successful bidders will be invited to the e-auction
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 November 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2015
About the buyer
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CONSTABULARY is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213000 · Personal computers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 100 x HP EliteDesk 705 SFF desktop PC (G0K55AV), ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CAMBRIDGESHIRE CONSTABULARY.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
