SS15 13 Single Monitoring Solution Software for Developer Contributions
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Value
- GBP 125,500
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 5 November 2015
- Submission
- 23 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Opportunity This requirement is for the provision of single monitoring solution software to record S106/CIL developer contributions for the whole of Kent County Council and will be deployed into all directorates. S106/CIL contributions are developer contributions paid to offset infrastructure requirements that a proposed development would generate in otherwise previously unacceptable projects, and can be used to provide infrastructure, affordable housing or payments to Local Authorities. Their value is predicted to be £81M between 2015 and 2018, made up of around 400 separate applications a year. Further technical information can be found within the tender documentation. Expression of Interest and Tender Process Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the 'Login and Express an Interest' button located at the bottom of this page. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then be emailed an invitation to submit a tender. Further guidance regarding how to use this portal can be found attached to the bottom of this advert. Questions and Communication Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the discussions facility. Further guidance can be can be found within the guide located at the bottom of this page.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 November 2015
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48310000 · Document creation software package
- 48330000 · Scheduling and productivity software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SS15 13 Single Monitoring Solution Software for Developer Contributions.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to SS15 13 Single Monitoring Solution Software for Developer Contributions, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
